Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Ligue 1 · France

Le Havre vs Paris Saint-Germain

Our pick

Our pick for this match is published about 48 hours before kick-off.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Le Havre0.82
Paris Saint-Germain2.20

Total 3.02 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win8%12.2110.05
Draw13%7.526.58
Away win79%1.271.23
Home or draw24%4.173.94
Draw or away90%1.111.05
Home or away86%1.161.10
Over 1.5 goals90%1.111.06
Over 2.5 goals73%1.381.32
Over 3.5 goals52%1.931.85
Under 2.5 goals27%3.653.27
Under 3.5 goals48%2.071.98
Both teams score57%1.761.66
Not both teams score43%2.312.13

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.