Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Serie A · Italy

Roma vs Cagliari

Our pick

82% chance

12 (Home/Away)

Chance
82%
Fair price
1.23
Best price found
1.15
  • Bookmakers' combined chance, margin removed: 82% (4 bookmakers).
  • Our models: 79% to 80%.
  • Expected goals: 2.9 (Roma 2.1, Cagliari 0.8).
  • Fair price: 1.23. Best price found: 1.15.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Roma2.05
Cagliari0.80

Total 2.85 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win72%1.391.36
Draw18%5.445.30
Away win10%10.4310.50
Home or draw88%1.131.07
Draw or away30%3.303.10
Home or away82%1.231.15
Over 1.5 goals79%1.261.21
Over 2.5 goals56%1.791.70
Over 3.5 goals34%2.972.71
Under 2.5 goals44%2.262.12
Under 3.5 goals66%1.511.44
Both teams score46%2.172.00
Not both teams score54%1.861.74

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.