Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Saudi Pro League · Saudi Arabia

Al-Riyadh vs Al-Qadsiah

Our pick

Our pick for this match is published about 48 hours before kick-off.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Al-Riyadh0.84
Al-Qadsiah2.22

Total 3.06 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win10%10.248.11
Draw15%6.495.51
Away win75%1.341.27
Home or draw28%3.643.35
Draw or away89%1.131.04
Home or away84%1.191.10
Over 1.5 goals88%1.141.09
Over 2.5 goals69%1.461.39
Over 3.5 goals46%2.162.02
Under 2.5 goals32%3.172.84
Under 3.5 goals54%1.871.76
Both teams score56%1.791.66
Not both teams score44%2.272.06

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.