Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Scottish Premiership · Scotland

Celtic vs Dundee United

Our pick

Our pick for this match is published about 48 hours before kick-off.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Celtic2.71
Dundee United0.80

Total 3.51 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win76%1.311.26
Draw16%6.395.66
Away win8%12.2910.05
Home or draw89%1.121.05
Draw or away26%3.913.66
Home or away85%1.171.10
Over 1.5 goals90%1.121.06
Over 2.5 goals71%1.411.34
Over 3.5 goals51%1.971.84
Under 2.5 goals29%3.433.05
Under 3.5 goals49%2.031.89
Both teams score56%1.801.69
Not both teams score44%2.252.08

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.