Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Superliga · Romania

FC Rapid București vs FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc

Our pick

Our pick for this match is published about 48 hours before kick-off.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

FC Rapid București2.21
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc0.69

Total 2.90 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win77%1.301.25
Draw16%6.325.48
Away win8%13.3210.35
Home or draw91%1.101.04
Draw or away26%3.903.69
Home or away83%1.201.13
Over 1.5 goals84%1.201.14
Over 2.5 goals62%1.621.52
Over 3.5 goals40%2.532.31
Under 2.5 goals38%2.602.34
Under 3.5 goals60%1.651.56
Both teams score46%2.171.99
Not both teams score54%1.861.72

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.