Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Serie A · Italy

Torino vs Como 1907

Our pick

80% chance

Over 1.5

Chance
80%
Fair price
1.26
Best price found
1.21
  • Bookmakers' combined chance, margin removed: 80% (2 bookmakers).
  • Our models: 74% to 75%.
  • Expected goals: 2.7 (Torino 1.1, Como 1907 1.5).
  • Fair price: 1.26. Best price found: 1.21.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Torino1.15
Como 19071.52

Total 2.67 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win21%4.774.80
Draw24%4.114.00
Away win55%1.831.79
Home or draw46%2.152.02
Draw or away78%1.281.20
Home or away75%1.331.25
Over 1.5 goals80%1.261.21
Over 2.5 goals57%1.761.68
Over 3.5 goals35%2.852.62
Under 2.5 goals43%2.312.18
Under 3.5 goals65%1.541.47
Both teams score57%1.761.66
Not both teams score43%2.312.13

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.